18 Jan 2020 | 8:49 PM
 

Hindalco Industries Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 500440 | NSE Symbol: HINDALCO
210.80
1.20
(0.58 %)
17 Jan 2020 | 10:51 AM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    209.05
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    209.60
  • High (Rs.)
    212.00
  • Low (Rs.)
    208.45
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    219.40
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    171.25
  • Volume
    230741
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    47,344.08
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201930/6/201931/3/2019
Face Value1.001.001.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters1,45,42,309.000.650.000.001,45,42,309.000.65
Indian Promoters76,37,97,188.0034.0176,37,97,188.0034.0176,37,97,188.0034.01
Sub Total77,83,39,497.0034.6676,37,97,188.0034.0177,83,39,497.0034.66
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI30,83,79,079.0013.7331,21,76,826.0013.9029,72,21,564.0013.24
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance26,00,64,444.0011.5859,64,442.000.2720,22,22,911.009.01
FII's47,58,18,350.0021.1949,72,71,161.0022.1453,19,42,403.0023.69
Sub Total1,04,42,61,873.0046.5081,54,12,429.0036.311,03,13,86,878.0045.93
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR55,58,727.000.250.000.0044,72,248.000.20
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 27,03,434.000.120.000.0027,03,434.000.12
Others29,42,89,007.0013.1029,24,83,185.0013.0230,39,49,358.0013.54
General Public12,07,71,704.005.3812,40,68,194.005.5212,46,78,830.005.55
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN