10 Dec 2019 | 2:22 PM
 

MindTree Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532819 | NSE Symbol: MINDTREE
741.00
-8.44
(-1.12 %)
10 Dec 2019 | 02:11 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    740.60
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    749.45
  • High (Rs.)
    750.80
  • Low (Rs.)
    733.80
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    996.50
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    652.50
  • Volume
    8929
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    12,194.79
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201930/6/201931/3/2019
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters21,43,375.001.3022,23,375.001.3522,23,375.001.35
Indian Promoters11,92,48,249.0072.461,96,54,342.0011.951,96,54,342.0011.97
Sub Total12,13,91,624.0073.762,18,77,717.0013.302,18,77,717.0013.32
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI53,48,282.003.251,16,13,367.007.061,48,13,160.009.02
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance33,43,591.002.0321,21,816.001.2934,72,495.002.11
FII's1,78,19,841.0010.835,95,00,235.0036.186,44,77,441.0039.26
Sub Total2,65,11,714.0016.117,32,35,418.0044.538,27,63,096.0050.40
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.005,63,319.000.345,63,319.000.34
Others39,67,713.002.415,55,29,462.0033.774,12,86,553.0025.14
General Public1,27,00,515.007.721,32,49,600.008.061,77,23,356.0010.79
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN