23 Jan 2021 | 6:59 AM
 

Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 502450 | NSE Symbol: SESHAPAPER
178.65
8.35
(4.91 %)
17 Jan 2020 | 10:51 AM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    176.10
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    170.30
  • High (Rs.)
    180.45
  • Low (Rs.)
    175.45
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    1,009.75
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    161.00
  • Volume
    9105
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    1,126.71
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201930/6/201931/3/2019
Face Value2.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters77,38,475.0012.2715,47,695.0012.2715,47,695.0012.27
Indian Promoters1,91,61,545.0030.3838,32,309.0030.3838,32,309.0030.38
Sub Total2,69,00,020.0042.6553,80,004.0042.6553,80,004.0042.65
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,000.000.00200.000.00200.000.00
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance21,81,452.003.464,33,845.003.444,35,029.003.45
FII's10,58,403.001.682,07,997.001.652,08,037.001.65
Sub Total32,40,855.005.146,42,042.005.096,43,266.005.10
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 90,00,000.0014.2718,00,000.0014.2718,00,000.0014.27
Others1,15,51,084.0018.3223,17,393.0018.3723,31,816.0018.49
General Public1,23,76,181.0019.6224,74,189.0019.6224,58,542.0019.49
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN