30 May 2020 | 3:28 PM
 

Sundaram Finance Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 590071 | NSE Symbol: SUNDARMFIN
1,676.05
3.45
(0.21 %)
16 Jan 2020 | 03:42 PM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    1,664.40
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    1,672.60
  • High (Rs.)
    1,679.95
  • Low (Rs.)
    1,655.05
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    1,725.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    1,440.05
  • Volume
    352
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    18,621.59
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/6/201931/3/201931/12/2018
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters10,27,480.000.9210,27,480.000.9210,15,796.000.91
Indian Promoters3,93,89,215.0035.453,94,87,827.0035.543,94,76,355.0035.53
Sub Total4,04,16,695.0036.384,05,15,307.0036.474,04,92,151.0036.45
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI1,01,07,962.009.101,08,27,459.009.751,05,33,610.009.48
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance20,92,951.001.8820,40,397.001.8420,61,142.001.86
FII's87,58,103.007.8880,05,501.007.2173,78,952.006.64
Sub Total2,09,59,016.0018.862,08,73,357.0018.791,99,73,704.0017.98
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR9,60,960.000.869,60,960.000.869,60,960.000.86
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others1,60,08,641.0014.411,57,98,613.0014.221,55,88,845.0014.03
General Public3,27,58,548.0029.483,29,55,623.0029.663,40,88,200.0030.68
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN