01 Apr 2020 | 9:04 PM
 

TD Power Systems Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 533553 | NSE Symbol: TDPOWERSYS
140.50
4.91
(3.62 %)
17 Jan 2020 | 10:51 AM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    140.00
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    135.60
  • High (Rs.)
    146.60
  • Low (Rs.)
    140.00
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    168.10
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    115.50
  • Volume
    230
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    434.61
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201930/6/201931/3/2019
Face Value10.0010.0010.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters32,35,254.0010.4632,35,254.0010.4632,35,254.0010.39
Indian Promoters1,48,57,959.0048.031,48,57,959.0048.031,47,82,959.0047.48
Sub Total1,80,93,213.0058.491,80,93,213.0058.491,80,18,213.0057.88
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI54,69,564.0017.6854,74,417.0017.7056,87,367.0018.27
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance61,647.000.2065,187.000.2173,508.000.24
FII's8,32,950.002.698,32,950.002.698,33,350.002.68
Sub Total63,64,161.0020.5763,72,554.0020.6065,94,225.0021.18
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR3,21,168.001.040.000.000.000.00
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others12,42,171.004.0215,06,378.004.8716,76,355.005.38
General Public49,12,701.0015.8849,61,269.0016.0448,43,316.0015.56
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN