21 Jan 2020 | 2:53 PM
 

Tech Mahindra Ltd. Share Price Live (BSE)
0

BSE Code: 532755 | NSE Symbol: TECHM
781.60
-1.25
(-0.15 %)
17 Jan 2020 | 10:51 AM
Change company
  • Open (Rs)
    782.85
  • Prev. close (Rs.)
    782.85
  • High (Rs.)
    786.75
  • Low (Rs.)
    775.60
  • 52W H (Rs.)
    846.00
  • 52W L (Rs.)
    607.90
  • Volume
    17847
  • MCap (Rs in Cr.)
    75,410.34
Share Holding Pattern as on :30/9/201930/6/201931/3/2019
Face Value5.005.005.00
 No. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% HoldingNo. Of Shares% Holding
PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Foreign Promoters2,42,904.000.032,42,904.000.032,42,904.000.02
Indian Promoters34,59,82,521.0035.8634,59,82,521.0035.8835,24,50,608.0035.84
Sub Total34,62,25,425.0035.8834,62,25,425.0035.9035,26,93,512.0035.87
NON PROMOTER'S HOLDING
Institutional Investors
Mutual Funds and UTI9,51,86,707.009.878,35,82,789.008.678,39,09,693.008.53
Banks Fin. Inst. and Insurance4,61,47,503.004.783,62,95,508.003.763,76,75,826.003.83
FII's35,99,63,978.0037.3136,99,89,097.0038.3737,47,16,811.0038.11
Sub Total50,12,98,188.0051.9648,98,67,394.0050.8049,63,02,330.0050.47
Other Investors
Private Corporate Bodies0.000.000.000.000.000.00
NRI's/OCB's/Foreign Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
GDR/ADR82,488.000.0190,840.000.0193,840.000.01
Director's Employee0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Government 16,37,080.000.1716,37,080.000.1716,37,080.000.17
Others3,05,00,215.003.163,92,15,409.004.074,31,52,556.004.39
General Public8,50,76,929.008.828,73,16,156.009.058,94,83,152.009.10
Sub TotalNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN
GRAND TOTALNaNNaNNaNNaNNaNNaN